top of page
DSCN5175_edited.jpg

Pyrausta ostrinalis

Microfalene
(Microheterocera)

Lista delle specie censite 

 Adelidae (2)

  • Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)

  • Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)

 Alucitidae (1)

  • Alucita huebneri (Wallengren, 1859)

 Choreutidae (2)

  • Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Choreutis nemorana (Hübner, [1799])

 Cossidae (2)

  • Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1761) 

Elachistidae (1)

  • Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)

Crambidae (40)

  • Achyra nudalis (Hübner, [1796])

  • Agriphila inquinatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Agriphila cfr. tristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Anania terrealis (Treitschke, 1829)

  • Anania verbascalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Angustalius malacellus (Duponchel, 1836)

  • Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, 1833)

  • Chrysocrambus craterellus (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Cydalima perspectalis (Walker, 1859)

  • Cynaeda dentalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Dolicharthria punctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Duponchelia fovealis (Zeller, 1847)

  • Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis (Hübner,[1796]) 

  • Elophila nymphaeata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Elophila rivulalis (Duponchel, 1834)

  • Eudonia delunella (Stainton, 1849)

  • Evergestis mundalis (Guenée, 1854)

  • Heliothela wulfeniana (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Hellula undalis (Fabricius, 1781)

  • Hydriris ornatalis (Duponchel, 1832)

  • Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Mecyna asinalis (Hübner 1819)

  • Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner, [1796])

  • Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)

  • Paracorsia repandalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Parapoynx stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Pleuroptya ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Pyrausta castalis (Treitschke, 1829)

  • Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)

  • Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Sitochroa palealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763) 

  • Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)

  • Udea numeralis (Hübner, [1796])

  • Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)

Elachistidae (1)

  • Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)

Eriocottidae (1)

  • Eriocottis fuscanella (Zeller, 1847)

Gelechiidae (3)

  • Dichomeris acuminata (Staudinger, 1876) 

  • Nothris verbascella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Syncopacma sp.

Hepialidae (1)

  • Pharmacis aemiliana (Costantini, 1911)

Limacodidae (1)

  • Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766) 

Micropterigidae (1)

  • Micropterix tuscaniensis (Heath, 1960)

Oecophoridae (1)

  • Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)

Peleopodidae (1)

  • Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)

Plutellidae (1)

  • Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pyralidae (8)

  • Ancylosis cinnamomella (Duponchel, [1836])

  • Ematheudes punctella (Treitschke, 1833)

  • Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke, 1832)

  • Eurhodope rosella (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius 1794)

  • Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)

Pterophoridae (5)

  • Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, [1813])

  • Calyciphora albodactyla (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Crombrugghia laetus (Zeller, 1847)

  • Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Pterophorus pentadactylus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scythrididae (2)

  • Scythris knochella (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Scythris sinensis (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)

  Thyrididae (1)

  • Thyris fenestrella (Scopoli, 1763)

Tortricidae (14)

  • Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)

  • Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, 1793)

  • Cacoecimorpha pronubana (Hübner, [1799])

  • Celypha cespitana (Hübner, [1817]) 

  • Celypha lacunana (Denis & Schiffermuller, 1775) 

  • Clepsis dumicolana (Zeller, 1847)

  • Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)

  • Eana italica (Obraztsov, 1950)

  • Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811)

  • Gypsonoma aceriana (Duponchel, 1843)

  • Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)

  • Phalonidia affinitana (Douglas, 1846) 

bottom of page