top of page
DSCN4364_edited.jpg

Schinia cardui

Falene (Macroheterocera)

Lista delle specie censite 

Drepanidae (3)

  • Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Thyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel, 1767) 

Erebidae (43)

  • Apopestes spectrum (Esper, 1787)

  • Arctia caja (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Arctia villica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Catocala conjuncta (Esper, [1787])

  • Catocala elocata (Esper, [1787]) +

  • Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, [1787])

  • Colobochyla salicalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Coscinia striata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Cymbalophora pudica (Esper, [1785])

  • Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Dysauxes famula (Freyer, 1836)

  • Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Dysgonia torrida (Guenée, 1852) +

  • Eilema lurideola ([Zincken], 1817)

  • Eilema palliatella (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766) 

  • Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Euclidia mi (Clerck, 1759)

  • Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)

  • Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1787) +

  • Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775) +

  • Hypena lividalis (Hübner, 1796) +

  • Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, 1813)

  • Hyphoraia testudinaria (Geoffroy, 1785)

  • Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Minucia lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763) +

  • Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Spilosoma luteum (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Syntomis ragazzii (Turati, 1917)

  • Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758) +

  • Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758) +

+ Specie nuova per il Matese.

Geometridae (70)

  • Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, [1826])

  • Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus, 1758) 

  • Apochima flabellaria (Heeger, 1838) +

  • Aspitates ochrearia (Rossi, 1794) +

  • Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 

  • Campaea margaritaria (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Cataclysme riguata (Hübner, 1813)

  • Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) +

  • Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, [1790])

  • Charissa glaucinaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner, [1813])

  • Coenotephria ablutaria (Boisduval, 1840)

  • Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Emmiltis pygmaearia (Hübner, [1809])

  • Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)

  • Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner, [1813]) 

  • Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Epirrita cfr. autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)

  • Eumannia lepraria (Rebel, 1909)

  • Euphyia frustata (Treitschke, 1828)

  • Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Fagivorina arenaria (Hufnagel, 1767) +

  • Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758) +

  • Gnophos cfr. sartata (Treitschke, 1827)

  • Heliomata glarearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Horisme vitalbata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, [1799])

  • Idaea filicata (Hübner, [1799])

  • Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

  • Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Idaea rusticata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802)

  • Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)

  • Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, [1809])

  • Idaea trigeminata (Haworth, [1809])

  • Isturgia arenacearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) +

  • Itame sparsaria (Hübner, [1809])

  • Ligdia adustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lycia florentina (Stefanelli, 1882)

  • Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)

  • Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758) +

  • Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)

  • Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Perizoma albulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758) 

  • Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner, 1817)

  • Scopula imitaria (Hübner, [1799])

  • Scopula marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)

  • Scopula minorata (Boisduval, 1833)

  • Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767) 

  • Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Scotopteryx bipunctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Selenia lunularia (Hübner, [1788])

  • Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Timandra comae (Schmidt, 1931)

  • Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna, 1786)

  • Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Xanthorhoe montanata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

+ Specie nuova per il Matese.

Lasiocampidae (5)

  • Gastropacha quercifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lasiocampa trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Malacosoma franconicum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) +

  • Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Linnaeus, 1758) +

Nolidae (1)

  • Bena bicolorana (Fuessly, 1775)

Noctuidae (41)

  • Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Acontia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Agrochola pistacinoides (d’Aubuisson, 1867)

  • Agrotis bigramma (Esper, [1790])

  • Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 

  • Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758) 

  • Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766) 

  • Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Bryophila amoenissima (Turati, 1909)

  • Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)

  • Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Chersotis cuprea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)

  • Conistra rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Ctenoplusia accentifera (Lefèbvre 1827)

  • Cucullia lychnitis (Rambur, 1833)

  • Cucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913) +

  • Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, [1808])

  • Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)

  • Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)

  • Mniotype solieri (Boisduval, 1840)

  • Mormo maura (Linnaeus 1758)

  • Nyctobrya muralis (Forster, 1771) 

  • Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759) 

  • Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775

  • Panemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Phyllophila obliterata (Rambur, 1833) +

  • Schinia cardui (Hübner, 1790)

  • Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)

  • Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775) +

  • Tiliacea aurago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Trigonophora  flammea (Esper, 1785)

  • Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758) 

Notodontidae (2)

  • Clostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Saturnidae (2)

  • Saturnia pavoniella (Scopoli, 1763) 

  • Saturnia pyri (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Sesiidae (4)

  • Pyropteron chrysidiforme (Esper, 1782) +

  • Pyropteron affine (Staudinger, 1856) +

  • Synanthedon spuleri (Fuchs, 1908) +

  • Synanthedon vespiformis (Linnaeus, 1761) +

+ Specie nuova per il Matese.

Sphingidae (10)

  • Acherontia atropos (Linnaeus, 1758) +

  • Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Hemaris tityus (Linnaeus, 1758) +

  • Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758) +

  • Hyles livornica (Esper, 1780)

  • Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Marumba quercus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) +

  • Mimas tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Zygaenidae (12)

  • Adscita sp.

  • Jordanita sp.

  • Zygaena carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Zygaena erythrus (Hübner, [1806])

  • Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)

  • Zygaena loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  • Zygaena oxytropis (Boisduval, [1828]

  • Zygaena cfr. purpuralis/minos

  • Zygaena romeo (Duponchel, 1835)

  • Zygaena rubicunda (Hübner, [1817])

  • Zygaena transalpina (Esper, [1780])

bottom of page